Monday, November 7, 2011

my 1st vlog kinda sorta...

day 64:
howdy blogosphere!

we interrupt this schedule program to bring you this special message:



i know, how do i stand it right?
she is one of the reasons i am busting my ass like i do – i wanna be around forever for her!
anywho…

so tomorrow is the last day of the 30 day shred
(check the tab above for daily input).
can you fuckin’ believe it?
i am not gonna say too-too much about it as i have a whole post in mind for tomorrow where i gush about my life-changing experience.
no really, this workout has truly changed my life.
but lemme stop right there before i ruin the whole post i have in mind.
matter of fact i think i shall end this post entirely – because what more do i have to say that my gorgeous little sprout didn’t already cover.

so…
don’t forget to enter my
giveaway!

peace, l♥ve & margaritas bloggy peeps!
xxoo
cyn

9 comments:

Mommy Bags said...

Jillian Michaels need to contact your little one for her infomercials. She is so damn cute I can't stand it

Mariebop said...

OMG! That video is too stinking cute!! Can't wait to read tomorrow's post!

Mrs. Monty said...

So cute! And Jillian Michaels videos definitely kick your butt into shape! I've done them before, I remember the first night I did it I was crazy outta breath but they totally work! Youre doing so goooooood!

Michelle (Daily Rant) said...

She is just the cutest little thing and she did a fantastic job!

Keep up the great work momma!

Terra Heck said...

She's a cutie patootie and did a wonderful job endorsing your giveaway!

Cyn said...

*big proud smiles*
thank you all!!

Ama_La_Notte said...

Aw what a cutie pie!

I nominated you for a blog award!
www.mnato.blogspot.com

Cyn said...

woo-hoo thanks! i love bloggy l♥ve!

Hot Coco said...

Holy crap, she is too cute, Cyn!! lol!! :-) Hope her pic-i-nic was fabulous. :-)